Courses Taught by Alex Potanin

  1. SWEN 430 T2 (Second Half) 2020 (Compiler Engineering)
  2. Kyoto University Graduate Seminars in Winter 2019/2020
  3. SWEN 325 T2 2019 (Software Development for Mobile Platforms)
  4. SWEN 325 T2 2018 (Software Development for Mobile Platforms)
  5. COMP 361 T2 2017 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  6. COMP 261 T1 (Course Coordinator Only) 2017 (Algorithms and Data Structures)
  7. SWEN 221 T1 (Course Coordinator Only) 2017 (Software Development)
  8. COMP 103 T2 (Course Coordinator Only) 2016 (Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms)
  9. COMP 361 T2 2016 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  10. COMP 261 T1 (9 of 12 weeks) 2016 (Algorithms and Data Structures)
  11. COMP 361 T2 2015 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  12. SWEN 302 T2 (Essays and Course Coordinator Only) 2015 (Agile Methods)
  13. ENGR 123 T2 (Labs Coordinator Only) 2015 (Engineering Mathematics with Logic and Statistics)
  14. COMP 261 T1 (First Eight Weeks) 2015 (Algorithms and Data Structures)
  15. COMP 361 T2 2014 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  16. SWEN 302 T2 (Coordinator Only) 2014 (Agile Methods)
  17. COMP 261 T1 (Second Half) 2014 (Algorithms and Data Structures)
  18. SWEN 223 T1 (First Half) 2014 (Software Engineering Analysis)
  19. SWEN 430 T1 (First Half) 2014 (Compiler Engineering)
  20. COMP303 T2 2012 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  21. SWEN430 T2 2012 (Compiler Engineering)
  22. COMP103 T1 2012 (Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms)
  23. COMP303 T2 2011 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  24. COMP261 T2 (Last 8 weeks) 2011 (Algorithms and Data Structures)
  25. SWEN430 T2 (First 4 weeks) 2011 (Compiler Engineering)
  26. SWEN423 T1 (First 2 weeks and last 4 weeks) 2011 (OO Paradigms)
  27. COMP303 T2 2010 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  28. COMP261 T2 (2nd half) 2010 (Algorithms and Data Structures)
  29. SWEN430 T2 (1st half) 2010 (Compiler Engineering)
  30. COMP303 T2 (2nd half) 2009 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  31. COMP431 T2 (2nd half) 2009 (Compilers)
  32. COMP304 T1 (1st half) 2009 (Programming Languages)
  33. COMP462 T1 (1st half) 2009 (Object-Oriented Paradigms)
  34. COMP303 T2 2008 (Design and Analysis of Algorithms)
  35. COMP431 T1 2008 (Compilers)
  36. COMP103 T2 (2nd half) 2007 (Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms)
  37. COMP471 T2 (1st half) 2007 (Special Topic: Compiler Technologies)
  38. COMP462 T1 (1st half) 2007 (Object-Oriented Paradigms)
  39. COMP103 T3 (2nd half) 2006 (Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms)
  40. COMP103 T2 (2nd half) 2006 (Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithms)
  41. COMP101 T3 2005 (Introduction to Dynamic Web Development)
  42. INET101 T3 2004 (Introduction to Internet Technology)